Honorees

2017-18 Academic Year

Batesville Primary School
Rachael Berkemeier
Ashley Boyce
Amanda Brooks
Becky Brown
Kelly Caudill
Casey Cox
Connie Dickman
Bernice Essick
Morgan Federle
Laura Gilland
Kathy Gutzwiller
Barb Hartman
Vickie Heil
Emily Helvie
Luann Helvie
Amber Hofer
Nicole Johnson
Kathy Kerker
Laurie Krieg
Suzanne Kunkel
Jordan Lowery
Lori Moore
Terrica Moorman
Cathy Ollier
Tricia Perdue
Diana Roberts (Former Teacher)
Cari Schuck
Brad Stoneking
Gail Streit
Kim Taylor
Carin Walsman
Haiyang Wang
Sandy Westerfeld
Guili Zhang

Batesville Intermediate School
Anne Amrhein
Kris Beal
Jenny Bornemann
Dana Cassidy
Wendy Eisert
Alex Evans
Olivia Harms
Kaitlyn Hazelwood
Katie Hunter
Karen Kaiser
Jessica Kinker
Lisa Kreuzman
Mary Lyness
Peggy Lyness
Shannon McBeath
Gerri McKinney
Tricia McPherson
Jamie Nobbe
Eric Peetz
Kayla Pinckley
Julie Ryan
Derek Suits
Kayla Suits
Michelle Wehr
Cindy Weisenbach
Shannon Wells
Charla Westerfeld
Brandy Westrick

Batesville Middle School
Diane Allgeier
Lisa Barnett
Sandi Beier
Carol Bergman
Millie Blanken
Shelly Burns
Nicole Christie
Kellie Elston
Leon Enneking
Meghan Fledderman
Jerrod Gray
Amy Gunter
Judy Hagan
Sherry Heck-Comparone
Amy Laker
Sheryl McCreary
Tammy Miller
Sharon Mulvaney (Retired)
Jay Pfeiffer
Shelly Prickel
Clint Pride
Patty Russell
Malena Smith
Megan Spreckelson

Batesville High School
Roberta Brandes (Retired)
Robert Brokamp (In Memoriam)
Andrew Cambron
Steve Cochran (In Memoriam)
Bob Crowell (In Memoriam)
Connie Dickman
Mark Ferguson (Retired)
Roy Gardner (In Memoriam)
Lisa Gausman
Alyssa Gilmore
Kay Grimsley
Bertha Hazelwood
Bryan Helvie
Donna Hoeing
Andy Koors (In Memoriam)
Cathy Martini
Rachel Quillian
Traci Rowlett
Paul Satchwill
Charm Seright (Retired)
John Seright (Retired)
Jeff Scalf (In Memoriam)
Jerry Stanbrough (Retired)
Randi Stirn
Howard Vicars (In Memoriam)
Mary Wallpe
Mike Weiler
Charlie Zimmerman (Retired)

Administration
Melissa Burton
Laura Cole
Gerri Gill
Janeen Goldsmith
Tim Hunter
Paul Ketcham
Ed Krause
Todd Nobbe
Mark Struewing (Bus barn)

Bus Drivers
Linda Gutzwiller
Jim Kirschner
Brad Ott
Lou Scheele
Matt Wiedeman

Coaches
Aaron Garrett – BHS Basketball
Lisa Gausman – BHS Cross Country
Virge Tidman – BHS Cross Country

BCEF
Anne Wilson