Honorees

2017-18 Academic Year

Batesville Primary School
Rachael Berkemeier
Ashley Boyce
Amanda Brooks
Becky Brown
Deb Butz
Kelly Caudill
Sharon Chia
Casey Cox
Connie Dickman
Bernice Essick
Morgan Federle
Laura Gilland
Kathy Gutzwiller
Luettie Harrison
Barb Hartman
Vickie Heil
Emily Helvie
Luann Helvie
Amber Hofer
Nicole Johnson
Kathy Kerker
Laurie Krieg
Suzanne Kunkel
Holly Kuykendall
Jordan Lowery
Lori Moore
Terrica Moorman
Cathy Ollier
Tricia Perdue
Becky Rauch
Diana Roberts (Former Teacher)
Tiffaney Roleson
Cari Schuck
Betsy Sherwood
Kelly Spencer
Brad Stoneking
Gail Streit
Kim Taylor
Virge Tidman
Carin Walsman
Haiyang Wang
Missy Weideman
Sandy Westerfeld
Guili Zhang

Batesville Intermediate School
Anne Amrhein
Dale Amrhein (Retired)
Kris Beal
Jenny Bornemann
Dana Cassidy
Wendy Eisert
Alex Evans
Olivia Harms
Kaitlyn Hazelwood
Katie Hunter
Karen Kaiser
Jessica Kinker
Lisa Kreuzman
Mary Lyness
Peggy Lyness
Shannon McBeath
Gerri McKinney
Tricia McPherson
Jamie Nobbe
Brittany Nuhring
Eric Peetz
Devon Phillips
Kayla Pinckley
Julie Ryan
Sarah Stoneking
Derek Suits
Kayla Suits
Michelle Wehr
Cindy Weisenbach
Shannon Wells
Charla Westerfeld
Brandy Westrick

Batesville Middle School
Diane Allgeier
Lisa Barnett
Sandi Beier
Carol Bergman
Millie Blanken
Emily Bower
Shelly Burns
Nicole Christie
Wanetta Eisert (Retired)
Kellie Elston
Leon Enneking
Jeff Evans
Meghan Fledderman
Aaron Garrett
Jerrod Gray
Katie Griggs
Amy Gunter
Judy Hagan
Sherry Heck-Comparone
Monica Hooten
Amy Laker
Wayne Lanning
Sheryl McCreary
Chase Mears
Tammy Miller
Sharon Mulvaney (Retired)
Jay Pfeiffer
Shelly Prickel
Clint Pride
Patty Russell
Amy Siefert
Malena Smith
Megan Spreckelson
Nora Stacy
Elliott Tekulve
Megan Werner
Jayne Wilburn

Batesville High School
Roberta Brandes (Retired)
Robert Brokamp (In Memoriam)
Arika Burck
Andrew Cambron
Steve Cochran (In Memoriam)
Bob Crowell (In Memoriam)
Connie Dickman
Mark Ferguson (Retired)
Roy Gardner (In Memoriam)
Lisa Gausman
Lori Giesting
Alyssa Gilmore
Kay Grimsley
Bertha Hazelwood
Bryan Helvie
Donna Hoeing
Kyle Hunteman
Josiah Keith
Andy Koors (In Memoriam)
Dick Lemen (In Memoriam)
Taira Lynch
Cathy Martini
Rosemary Moton
Rachel Quillian
Traci Rowlett
Paul Satchwill
Charm Seright (Retired)
John Seright (Retired)
Jeff Scalf (In Memoriam)
Jerry Stanbrough (Retired)
Randi Stirn
Justin Tucker
Howard Vicars (In Memoriam)
Cassie Wallpe
Mary Wallpe
Mike Weiler
Charlie Zimmerman (Retired)

Administration
Dave Abel
Melissa Burton
Laura Cole
Gerri Gill
Janeen Goldsmith
Tim Hunter
Paul Ketcham
Ed Krause
Todd Nobbe
Mark Struewing (Bus barn)

Bus Drivers
Linda Gutzwiller
Jim Kirschner
Brad Ott
Lou Scheele
Matt Wiedeman

Coaches/Sponsors
Lisa Barnett – BHS Drama Club
Aaron Garrett – BHS Basketball
Lisa Gausman – BHS Cross Country
Kay Grimsley – BHS Academic Team
Virge Tidman – BHS Cross Country
Katy Tincher – BHS Academic Team

BCEF
Anne Wilson