Honorees

2018-19 Academic Year

Batesville Primary School
Lori Barr
Jordan Bergquist
Ashley Boyce
Amanda Brooks
Becky Brown
Deb Butz
Donna Doll
Berni Essick
Heather Ferguson
Laura Gilland
Linda Hardebeck
Luettie Harrison
Vickie Heil
Emily Helvie
Luann Helvie
Morgan Hooten
Nicole Johnson
Bonnie Johnston
Nikki Kaiser
Kathy Kerker
Barb Koester
Beth Koester
Laurie Krieg
Suzanne Kunkel
Dorothy Kuntz (former staff)
Nancy Laymon
Lori Moore
Terrica Moorman
Sherry Mursch
Cathy Ollier
Tricia Perdue
Becky Rauch
Lacey Ringelestein
Tiffaney Roleson
Cari Schuck
Lori Spears
Kelly Spencer
Sandy Starost
Brad Stoneking
Gail Streit
Kim Taylor
Virge Tidman
Carin Walsman
Haiyang Wang
Angie Weigel
Sandy Westerfeld
Missy Wiedeman
Guili Zhang

Batesville Intermediate School
Anne Amrhein
Kris Beal
Tammy Borgman
Jenny Bornemann
Dana Cassidy
Chelsea Eckstein
Wendy Eisert
Alex Evans
Kera Gauck
Jennifer Gray
Katie Hunter
Karen Kaiser
Jessica Kinker
Kari Kinsey
Mary Lyness
Peggy Lyness
Shannon McBeath
Tricia McPherson
Kindra Moore
Angie Moster
Jamie Nobbe
Brittany Nuhring
Eric Peetz
Jay Pfeiffer
Kayla Pinckley
Julie Ryan
Sarah Stoneking
Derek Suits
Kayla Suits
Jane Tekulve
Michelle Wehr
Cindy Weisenbach
Shannon Wells
Charla Westerfeld

Batesville Middle School
Lisa Barnett
Sandi Beier
Carol Bergman (In Memoriam)
Millie Blanken
Emily Bower
Nora Bruns
Tyler Burcham
Nicole Christie (In Memoriam)
Stacey Cornn
Carolyn Emsweller (In Memoriam)
Amy Fledderman
Meghan Fledderman
Aaron Garrett
Amy Gunter
Judy Hagan
Sherry Heck-Comparone
Amy Laker
Wayne Lanning
Sheryl McCreary
Berna Meyer
Tammy Miller
Jay Pfeiffer
Ben Pierson
Shelly Prickel
Clint Pride
Dee Saler
Melvin Siefert (former principal)
Malena Smith
Megan Spreckelson
Dave Strouse
Elliott Tekulve
Carisa VanSickle
Brittany Vogelsang
Dan Walter
Jayne Wilburn

Batesville High School
Andy Allen
Arika Burck
Andrew Cambron
Mary K Cambron
Jim Elder
Kelly Ellison
Mark Ferguson (Retired)
Lisa Gausman
Kirbee Gerkin
Kay Grimsley
Barb Hartman
Bertha Hazelwood
Bryan Helvie
Eric Heppner
Kyle Hunteman
Sarah Jaisle
Josiah Keith
Jerilyn Lowery
Taira Lynch
Missy Merkel
Dee Raver
Paul Satchwill
Liz Schory
Randi Stirn
Jake Widolff

Administration
Laura Cole
Gerri Gill
Janeen Goldsmith
Paul Ketcham
Mark Struewing

Bus Drivers
Eldon Cutter
Everett Emsweller (In Memoriam)
Amy Gunter
Dan Hooten
Mike Kick
Gary Litzinger
Jay Pfeiffer
Angie Shane
Gerri Schwegman

Coaches/Sponsors
Lisa Gausman (BHS cross country and track coach)
Lindsey Wallpe (BMS cheer coach)