Honorees

2019-20 Academic Year

Batesville Primary School
Ashley Boyce
Becky Brown
Casey Cox
Angela Doll
Lora Eckstein
Bernice Essick
Heather Ferguson
Laura Gilland
Linda Hardebeck
LuEttie Harrison
Vickie Heil
Emily Helvie
Luann Helvie
Amber Hofer
Nicole Johnson
Kathy Kerker
Barb Koester
Lisa Kreuzman
Suzanne Kunkel
Rachael McCarthy-Roessler
Michael McKinney
Amanda Moore
Lori Moore
Sherry Mursch
Cathy Ollier
Tricia Perdue
Becky Rauch
Cari Schuck
Lisa Slagle
Lori Spears
Kelly Spencer
Brad Stoneking
Gail Streit
Kim Taylor
Virge Tidman
Carin Walsman
Haiyang Wang
Angie Weigel
Melissa Wiedeman
Guili Zhang

Batesville Intermediate School
Anne Amrhein
Dale Amrhein (Retired)
Kris Beal
Jenny Bornemann
Dana Cassidy
Wendy Eisert
Kate Enneking
Amber Erhart
Alex Evans
Bella Hall
Kaitlyn Hazelwood
Katie Hunter
Jessica Kinker
Kari Kinsey
Mary Lyness
Peggy Lyness
Shannon McBeath
Tricia McPherson
Angie Moster
Cathy Olds
Eric Peetz
Jay Pfeiffer
Kayla Pinckley
Julie Ryan
Sarah Stoneking
Kayla Suits
Yiqing Tan
Jane Tekulve
Dala Vonderheided (In Memoriam)
Courtnei Weberding
Michelle Wehr
Cindy Weisenbach
Charla Westerfeld
Brandy Westrick

Batesville Middle School
Lisa Barnett
Carol Bergman (In Memoriam)
Millie Blanken
Emily Bower
Alex Branstetter
Nicole Christie (In Memoriam)
Angie Ehrman
Kellie Elston
Meghan Fledderman
Aaron Garrett
Jerrod Gray
Judy Hagan
Sherry Heck-Comparone
Amy Laker
Wayne Lanning
Barb Maple (Retired)
Sheryl McCreary
Chase Mears
Jenny Menser (Retired)
Michelle Metcalf
Berna Meyer
Tammy Miller
Tara Mills
Ben Pierson
Jay Pfeiffer
Bridgette Price
Shelly Prickel
Clint Pride
Rachel Quillian
Malena Smith
Travis Smith
Megan Spreckelson
Dave Strouse
Elliott Tekulve
Justin Tucker
Shannon Wells
Heather Zins

Batesville High School
Arika Burck
Alexis Byrd
Andrew Cambron
Dawn Campbell
Steve Cochran (In Memoriam)
Kelly Ellison
Mark Ferguson (Retired)
Nanette Foster
Roy Gardner (In Memoriam)
Lisa Gausman
Jay Gerkin
Kirbee Gerkin
Andrea Grimsley
Kathy Gutzwiller
Barb Hartman
Bertha Hazelwood
Bryan Helvie
Donna Hoeing (Retired)
Craig Hughes
Kyle Hunteman
Rose Lacey
Richard Lemen (In Memoriam)
Melissa Merkel
Jenny Meyer
Debbie Mullins
Rosemary Moton
Sherri Preston (Retired)
Charlie Raab
Paul Satchwill
Liz Schory
Randi Stirn
Howard Vicars (In Memoriam)
Derek Voegele

Administration
Melissa Burton
Gerri Gill
Janeen Goldsmith
Paul Ketcham
Ed Krause
Mark Struewing
Gayla Vonderheide

Bus Drivers
Dan Hooten
Mike Kick
Jim Kirschner
George Litzinger
Brad Ott
Jay Pfeiffer

Coaches/Sponsors
Denette Callahan – BHS Dance Team
Shaloah Champion – BIS Robotics Team
Aaron Garrett – BHS Boys Basketball Team
Kyle Hunteman- BHS Boys Soccer Team
Layne Kirchoff – BHS Academic Team
Jama Linkel-Cleghorn – BHS Cheer Team
Mike Weiler – BMS Archery Team