Honorees

2020-21 Academic Year

Batesville Primary School
Kelley Bedel
Ashley Boyce
Becky Brown
Jingjing Chao
Casey Cox
Lora Eckstein
Bernice Essick
LuEttie Harrison
Vickie Heil
Emily Helvie
Luann Helvie
Amber Hofer
Aaron Hoff
Kelsey Hotchkiss
Jackie Huber
Nikki Kaiser
Kathy Kerker (retired)
Maddy Ketcham
Jessica Kinker
Barb Koester
Lisa Kreuzman
Suzanne Kunkel
Kristen Lunsford
Sarah Massey
Rachael McCarthy-Roessler
Michael McKinney
Lori Moore
Terrica Moorman
Brittany Nuhring
Cathy Ollier
Tricia Perdue
Cari Schuck (retired)
Lisa Slagle (substitute)
Brad Stoneking
Carin Walsman
Chiu-Ju Washburn
Guili Zhang

Batesville Intermediate School
Kris Beal
Jenny Bornemann
Olivia Branch
Dana Cassidy
Hannah Cox (student teacher)
Wendy Eisert
Amber Erhart
Alex Evans
Kaitlyn Hazelwood
Morgan Hooten
Katie Hunter
Karen Kaiser
Mary Lyness
Peggy Lyness
Tricia McPherson
Amanda Meyer
Kindra Moore
Cathy Olds
Eric Peetz
Kayla Pinckley
Julie Ryan
Jill Rynard
Sarah Stoneking
Jane Tekulve
Charla Westerfeld
Brandy Westrick
Yao Yao

Batesville Middle School
Lisa Barnett
Carol Bergman (in memoriam)
Millie Blanken
Nora Bruns
Nicole Christie (in memoriam)
Stacey Cornn
Lynne DiMuzio
Angie Ehrman
Kellie Elston
Meghan Fledderman
Aaron Garrett
Layne Kirchoff
Sheryl McCreary
Chase Mears
Ashley Meyer
Tammy Miller
Tara Mills
Jon Porter
Shelly Prickel
Clint Pride
Casey Reazin
Lori Sarringhaus
Terri Sims
Travis Smith
Megan Spreckelson
Dave Strouse
Justin Tucker
Carisa VanSickle
Brittany Vogelsang
Shannon Wells

Batesville High School
Andy Allen
Betsy Baugh
Emily Bohman
Andrew Cambron
Darrick Cox
Connie Dickman
Kirbee Gerkin
Kay Grimsley (retired)
Barb Hartman
Katie Hartman
Joe Hartwell
Bryan Helvie
Donna Hoeing (retired)
Judd Klingerman
Taira Lynch
Brett McFall
Melissa Merkel
Jenny Meyer
Charlie Raab
Traci Rowlett
Charlie Schuck (retired)
Deanna Stephens
Randi Stirn
Mike Weiler

Administration
Melissa Burton
Laura Cole
Janeen Goldsmith
Paul Ketcham
Ed Krause
Gayla Vonderheide

BCEF
Anne Wilson

Bus Drivers
Eldon Cutter
Steve Deputy
Jim Kirschner
George Litzinger
Brad Ott
Jay Pfeiffer
Richard Seals
Derek Voegele

Coaches/Sponsors
Ted Henkle (BHS football)
Kyle Hunteman (BHS soccer)
Shannon Wells (BMS Rube Goldberg)